GOLDEN VISA OR INVESTOR RESIDENCE IN SPAIN

The Golden Visa is a privileged residence visa with work permit for foreigners who invest in Spain.  From the granting of the visa you could fully work in Spain and live during a year if you wish without the obligation of applying for the residence card.

Benefits of a  golden visa :

–          Streamlined processing: 10 days for visas and 20 days for residence

authorizations.

  •      A single authorization for living and working valid anywhere in Spain

–           Combined processing of permits for couples and their children.

–          With this visa you could travel to other Schengen countries for a maximum period of 90 days in a period of 180 days.

-2 years of residence permit that could be renewed if the investment is maintained and if you made at least one visit to Spain during your residence  permit.

  • You may  become a permanent resident if your work permit is in force for a period of  5 years
  • After 10 years of residency you could apply for citizenship in Spain or if you are national from South America you could apply after 2 years of residency.

Amount to invest:

  1. 500.000€ to buy a property in Spain  ( free of debt)
  2. 1.000.000 € shares or bank deposit
  3. 2.000.000€ public debt

Documents that you need to provide :

Application form

Copy of your passport

Non criminal record  certificate

Health certificate and Health Insurance Policy in Spain

Proof  of sufficient funds  to support yourself and your family in Spain

Proof of the investment You could contact us for further doubts and organise your submission.